<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8"><body>
images credit to TVB
layout arranged & images edited by lodestar, no copyright infringement intended.
Chloe (:
CHC ♥


9.09.2010 ♥
woah its been forever (:

just got back from hk and thought ill post up some if the awesome food places ive been to! mmmm im in a lazy mood now ): bt yeah hehe ill WILL post when im finally free and nt lazy (:

sad case fung got hospitalized. poor thing )': but yeah im not sad that i didnt get to see him cause of that (: TAKE CARE CAN?

this whole year was a horridly busy one. now theres still left with 抱抱,mando album, finish filming 花花世界,reno,vancouver,etc concert, and omg actually quite alot of other stuff ): omgggggg busy fung!!

I WILL BE BACK TO POST UP HK AWESOMEST FOOD PLACES (:i hope!!


7:35 PM ♥


8.10.2010 ♥
the past week was prob one of the most enjoyable ones.

tiffs back, dis back, and i really felt so blessed. so blessed to be born into this family (: everyone loves me so much and i love them even more.
doing crazy stuff like.. jumping into the car while someone is driving :l , and even normal stuff like taboo. gosh u never know how fun it gets playing taboo with ur family (:

i love love love this family. and im really grateful for everything else around me, ambass friends, classmates, ex classmates, church friends, DM people and everythingggggg else (:

its hols now! awesomeeeee. FUNG'S COMING AGAIN. goshhhh seeeeee why i feel so lucky now! (: and its really time to spend more time with those around me ((:

ILOVEMYLIFE(:


3:07 PM ♥


8.04.2010 ♥
turned on the tv today, to tvb channel, didnt catch any fung interview, but three consecutive interviews all mentioned fung's concert! ahhhhh ):

seriously needa watch it! and see the part he couldnt hold back his tears after seeing so so so many fans cry )':

its apparently sisters week in the liew fam this wk hahaha! so we went KITE FLYING haha at some random HUGE field (:
kite flying is REALLY fun and tiring if u havent tried :D

great bonding (:







12:05 AM ♥


8.03.2010 ♥
ok so i dunno how i can stress this enough but I LOVEEEE FUNGGGG HAHAHA. sooo, come2me is over, and im trying my best to not read up so much abt it haha but i think its not reallllyyyy working?

yeah sacry hair colour this time, not to pleasing,BUT STILL SO CUTE OMG. AND OMG. 15.08, 16.08. TELL ME ABT IT MAN HAHAHAHHA hes gonna set foot here for more than 24 hours?? MORE THAN 24 HOURS??!!!! WHOO HOO!!!!! <3

annnddd sooo, the hairs black again, looking all great and handsome (:

12MORE DAYS TO U KNOW WHAT!


All sexy with black hair now <3


12:39 AM ♥


HAPPY BDAY DEAREST CHC (:

what an awesome sunday. awesome awesome two services. the first one was by pst kong. he came up on stage, and the whole indoor stadium started clapping for the longest time. hehe well i didnt really notice i was tearing, until they rolled down my cheeks (:
then the second tearing part came when pst aries zone presented pst with sth which made pst's voice go all shaky ): man im so emotional.

haha so anyway i really gotta say this once more, that no matter what others say abt chc and stuff, we'll totally stand by u (: I LOVE PST KONG <3


12:31 AM ♥


7.27.2010 ♥
FUNG'SSSS CONCERRRRTTT IS FINALLLLYYY HEREEEEE!! almost (:
yeah its supposed to be a happppppyyyyyy thing, like a super happy thing for crazy fung fans, but doesnt seem the case for me ): hai... seriously cant believe that IM HERE IN SPORE. when i could have actually be FLYING tomorrow or something :l

what a cruel truth ):

BUT YEAH. hai whatever man i just gotta watch the dvd and pretend i was there hehe somehow. i can. i think?

COME2ME GOOD SHOW (:

and cheers to all u other pathetic fans out there whos stuck in ur hometown too ):


12:23 AM ♥


7.10.2010 ♥
so tempted to regurgitate exactly what happened on 3rd july but i figured that'll take forever (:
so ill leave it as a memory super ultra ultra etched in ALL of our hearts and minds and souls and everything else la.
everytime fung comes, he leaves a wonderful love story behind HEHEHEHEHE dillusional me ):

one line that sums up everything,

ILOVERAYMONDLAMFUNGTOTHEMAX.ITSOVERFLOWING.OVERFLOWINGOVERFLOWINGLOVE<3CAUSEHE'SJUSTTHESWEETEST,CUTEST,AWESOMEST,NICEST,GREATESTGUYINEXISTENCE,TRUSTME(:



WHAT A CUTIE!


9:01 PM ♥


6.30.2010 ♥
WOW. 3rd july is TWO DAYS AWAY? TWO DAYS ahhh tht was really really realllyyyyy ffffaaaasssttt!!

mm i dont really know the organizers but one thing for sure, they dont know how small compasspoint is ): hai.. ):

BUTTTTTTT ANYWAYYYY, thts not the point!! KINGS IS COMING. KINGS KINGS KINGS KINGS. FUNG THE KING IS COMING!!!!! AHHHHHHHHHHHH COUNTING DOWN!! (:




haiiiii sooo cuteeee <33333 cute=adorable and HANDSOME!


10:57 PM ♥


6.19.2010 ♥
3RD JULY IS FINALLY TWO WEEKS AWAY (: DI'S COMING BACK ON THE 3RD. hehehe im trying to sound more excited for that (:

di said that when she misses home, she wld walk home from west mall using google maps! HAHAHAH (: miss her so much!!

I CANNNTTTT WAAAAIIIIITTTTTTT <3


10:32 AM ♥


6.13.2010 ♥
one picture=thousand words
woah this must have been the longest post ive ever uploaded (:


ALL TIME FAV (:


AWW MAN if only yi was smiling (:



AWESOME AWESOME AWESOME AWESOME SHOW. so indescribable that uve gotta watch it . yourself! (: MYSTERIES OF LOVE <3


10:00 PM ♥